Over and above the achievement of Obedience Champion is the Obedience Grand Champion title....
User login
Add the contact block here or your own custom code
×Show Results
Australian Shepherd Club of Queensland
Saturday, 16 June 2001
Breed
Judge: Mr H C Field (Qld)
Baby Puppy Dog
1st | Myriahill Union Pacific | Baby Puppy in Show |
2nd | Sasin LoneStar Entaprise | |
3rd | Rozate A Trublu Larikin | |
Abs | Myriahill Midnight Shadow |
Minor Puppy Dog
1st | Lombardy Yankee Magic | Minor Puppy in Show |
2nd | Marashar Dancing Edge |
Puppy Dog
1st | Marashar Dancing Bear | |
2nd | Ozimac Mr Bojangles | |
3rd | Wlkabout Heartbeat (iid) |
Junior Dog
1st | Wlkabout Gotahavastubbie | Junior in Show |
2nd | Aust Ch Wlkabout Dash of Cajun | |
3rd | Beckabrook Bucaneer | |
Ozimac Harlequin | ||
Aust Ch Wlkabout Cova Your Bets |
Intermediate Dog
1st | Lombardy Lumbee | |
2nd | Hat Creek's Hitch'n A Ride To Oz (imp USA) | |
3rd | Aust Ch Sugargum Topgrade Dymond | |
Aust Ch Silvanwood Highwayman | ||
Silvanwood Long Ride Home | ||
Aust Ch Beckabrook Spangln Spurs |
Australian Bred Dog
1st | Grand Ch Leesway Spice of Life CD | DCC, Best in Show, Australian Bred in Show |
2nd | Aust Ch Sasin American Tonka (iid) | RDCC |
3rd | Aust Ch Sasin American Tuff Guy (iid) | |
Aust Ch Silvanwood A New Force | ||
Aust Ch Beckabrook Jack The Lad | ||
Aust Ch Silvanwood Sthern Storm CD | ||
Aust Ch Beckabrook Hot Cayenne CDX |
Open Dog
1st | Am Ch/Aust Ch Propwash Snow Owl (imp USA) | |
2nd | NZ Ch Rimrock Oz All Starr (imp NZ) | |
3rd | Am Ch Weekend Warrior of Ironhorse (imp USA) | |
Abs | Aust Ch Beckabrook Markdby Glory | |
Aust Ch Leesway Dare To Differ | ||
Aust Ch Beckabrook Markdby Glory | ||
Aust Ch Sasin American Pilgrim (iid) | ||
Aust Ch Sasin Bravo Battle Flag (iid) | ||
Am Ch/Aust Ch Legacy's Patriot Games (imp USA) | ||
Aust Ch Wlkabout Escapade Benhur |
Baby Puppy Bitch
1st | Myriahill Heart O Iron | |
2nd | Myriahill Midnight Flyer | |
Abs | Sasin LoneStar Piccolo |
Minor Puppy Bitch
1st | Wlkabout Irish Shamrock | |
Abs | Wlkabout Hartbreakn Bufy (iid) |
Puppy Bitch
1st | Sasin Kooji Dare To Dream | Puppy in Show |
Junior Bitch
1st | Rozate Storm In A T Cup | |
2nd | Silvanwood After All | |
3rd | Rozate Eye O The Storm | |
Abs | Myriahill Sabre Sue | |
Borderton A Star Is Born | ||
Wlkabout Cova Girl |
Intermediate Bitch
1st | Aust Ch Sugargum Ruff Draft | Intermediate in Show |
2nd | Lombardy Yana | |
3rd | Silvanwood The Big Steal | |
Aust Ch Silvanwood Dark Force | ||
Aust Ch Tillsun Where T Heart Is | ||
Sugargum Ruff Player CD | ||
Aust Ch Wlkabout Burning Love |
Australian Bred Bitch
1st | Aust Ch Wlkabout Pepmint Ski | RBCC |
Abs | Aust Ch Leesway The Bees Knees |
Open Bitch
1st | Aust Ch Leesway American Dream (iid) | BCC, Runner Up Best in Show, Open in Show |
2nd | Aust Ch Sasin Bravo Storm Cloud (iid) |